Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Hampton 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Meikle13.27.50.72.81.50.827.82819340
R. Johnson11.03.31.41.40.31.425.5279441
Q. Chievous10.26.10.92.10.10.525.41816336
D. Powers9.63.23.81.60.11.131.5237749
B. Darden9.11.60.91.10.00.622.8235338
J. Pressley6.15.10.82.01.50.321.81511238
K. Brown4.33.01.51.50.31.523.3148441
C. Wilson-Fisher2.71.70.10.40.20.48.785119
L. Cooks2.31.40.30.70.00.49.385226
E. Okoroba2.22.30.31.10.40.211.386144
B. Key1.60.80.60.20.00.59.653326
D. Adams1.42.10.30.60.40.48.866222
P. Reed1.02.20.20.50.40.09.535122
G. Hayden0.70.30.50.70.00.32.42226
D. Ralls Jr.0.70.10.10.30.00.02.13117
K. Carroll0.50.40.50.60.00.35.722220

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Meikle149-289 51.6%8-27 29.6%63-90 70.0%61-2117.536913.2
R. Johnson75-202 37.1%29-88 33.0%41-71 57.7%26-653.322011.0
Q. Chievous103-245 42.0%23-91 25.3%68-120 56.7%45-1786.129710.2
D. Powers85-220 38.6%32-100 32.0%68-80 85.0%23-903.22709.6
B. Darden74-212 34.9%56-162 34.6%59-71 83.1%4-461.62639.1
J. Pressley55-126 43.7%0-0 -49-90 54.4%54-1325.11596.1
K. Brown37-119 31.1%3-35 8.6%25-50 50.0%20-733.01024.3
C. Wilson-Fisher15-31 48.4%2-7 28.6%3-4 75.0%11-221.7352.7
L. Cooks17-51 33.3%4-22 18.2%4-8 50.0%6-261.4422.3
E. Okoroba12-41 29.3%0-0 -20-40 50.0%15-462.3442.2
B. Key9-18 50.0%0-3 0.0%7-10 70.0%3-130.8251.6
D. Adams9-27 33.3%0-0 -9-11 81.8%15-392.1271.4
P. Reed8-23 34.8%0-0 -6-13 46.2%20-482.2221.0
G. Hayden2-7 28.6%0-3 0.0%3-7 42.9%2-30.370.7
D. Ralls Jr.2-5 40.0%1-4 25.0%0-0 -0-10.150.7
K. Carroll2-4 50.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%1-40.450.5

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Meikle2877988-519-77 (0.2:1)4123
R. Johnson2050942-127-27 (1.0:1)627
Q. Chievous2973858-126-62 (0.4:1)314
D. Powers2888360-0106-46 (2.3:1)230
B. Darden2966165-226-32 (0.8:1)116
J. Pressley2656674-220-51 (0.4:1)409
K. Brown2455962-136-37 (1.0:1)835
C. Wilson-Fisher1311321-01-5 (0.2:1)35
L. Cooks1816715-05-12 (0.4:1)07
E. Okoroba2022546-25-22 (0.2:1)84
B. Key1615318-010-3 (3.3:1)08
D. Adams1916725-06-11 (0.5:1)88
P. Reed2220948-24-10 (0.4:1)91
G. Hayden10243-05-7 (0.7:1)03
D. Ralls Jr.7152-01-2 (0.5:1)00
K. Carroll10575-05-6 (0.8:1)03




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.