Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Hampton 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Maxwell14.97.31.41.83.01.231.12514746
D. Powers11.83.14.02.70.11.031.5298849
B. Darden10.42.21.21.50.01.023.8226436
J. Pressley6.65.10.71.51.10.219.31612333
E. Okoroba6.23.50.51.80.80.517.81710244
B. Key5.81.81.20.90.10.617.4143326
D. Meikle5.83.40.41.20.50.514.4169436
R. Mercado5.32.10.60.70.30.615.0136536
K. Brown4.64.81.61.70.21.725.61211541
L. Cooks3.91.60.71.00.10.512.7176326
R. Price2.81.10.00.40.00.17.8164016
G. Hayden1.40.20.00.40.00.02.63106
M. Jackson1.30.80.30.30.10.15.763218
D. Adams0.91.10.20.40.20.26.494220
P. Reed0.20.70.10.20.00.03.72218

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Maxwell176-346 50.9%5-21 23.8%105-205 51.2%74-2277.346214.9
D. Powers115-299 38.5%28-96 29.2%108-129 83.7%28-973.136611.8
B. Darden90-257 35.0%63-193 32.6%78-98 79.6%17-692.232110.4
J. Pressley49-112 43.8%0-0 -41-72 56.9%39-1085.11396.6
E. Okoroba59-137 43.1%0-0 -75-125 60.0%34-1103.51936.2
B. Key30-53 56.6%7-18 38.9%32-42 76.2%13-301.8995.8
D. Meikle67-139 48.2%5-14 35.7%42-61 68.9%43-1063.41815.8
R. Mercado50-135 37.0%32-92 34.8%26-33 78.8%11-632.11585.3
K. Brown47-137 34.3%5-32 15.6%43-80 53.8%51-1494.81424.6
L. Cooks33-90 36.7%12-29 41.4%35-45 77.8%11-461.61133.9
R. Price13-38 34.2%9-30 30.0%1-2 50.0%4-141.1362.8
G. Hayden2-4 50.0%1-1 100.0%2-2 100.0%1-10.271.4
M. Jackson10-19 52.6%4-8 50.0%3-5 60.0%2-170.8271.3
D. Adams6-14 42.9%0-0 -4-8 50.0%6-201.1160.9
P. Reed0-1 0.0%0-0 -2-2 100.0%1-60.720.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Maxwell3196594-544-57 (0.8:1)9236
D. Powers3197680-0123-84 (1.5:1)231
B. Darden3173980-436-46 (0.8:1)132
J. Pressley2140560-114-32 (0.4:1)235
E. Okoroba3155194-514-57 (0.2:1)2414
B. Key1729649-321-16 (1.3:1)211
D. Meikle3144765-513-36 (0.4:1)1715
R. Mercado3045140-119-21 (0.9:1)917
K. Brown31793109-551-52 (1.0:1)752
L. Cooks2936929-021-28 (0.8:1)214
R. Price131023-00-5 (0.0:1)01
G. Hayden5132-00-2 (0.0:1)00
M. Jackson211209-06-7 (0.9:1)23
D. Adams1811518-14-7 (0.6:1)33
P. Reed9334-01-2 (0.5:1)00




 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.