Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Hampton 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Meikle13.07.50.72.71.50.827.82819340
R. Johnson11.93.31.71.50.31.427.8279541
Q. Chievous10.66.50.92.00.10.525.52316436
D. Powers10.13.13.81.60.11.232.7237749
B. Darden9.81.71.01.30.00.523.8235438
J. Pressley6.14.80.71.91.40.421.51511238
K. Brown4.52.81.41.40.31.522.0148441
C. Wilson-Fisher3.02.80.30.70.30.410.51010222
E. Okoroba2.72.30.41.00.30.211.396244
L. Cooks2.21.30.30.60.00.48.585226
D. Adams1.42.00.30.50.40.48.766222
B. Key1.40.70.50.10.00.47.653326
P. Reed1.02.20.20.50.40.09.535122
G. Hayden0.70.30.40.50.00.22.02226
D. Ralls Jr.0.60.10.10.20.00.01.93117
K. Carroll0.50.40.40.50.00.34.822220

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Meikle153-295 51.9%8-27 29.6%63-93 67.7%62-2187.537713.0
R. Johnson104-281 37.0%39-113 34.5%63-106 59.4%33-863.331011.9
Q. Chievous126-288 43.8%24-97 24.7%95-154 61.7%55-2296.537110.6
D. Powers107-277 38.6%40-121 33.1%91-108 84.3%27-1063.134510.1
B. Darden93-261 35.6%69-193 35.8%87-103 84.5%7-591.73429.8
J. Pressley70-158 44.3%0-0 -55-101 54.5%62-1544.81956.1
K. Brown48-147 32.7%6-42 14.3%33-65 50.8%21-852.81354.5
C. Wilson-Fisher25-51 49.0%2-10 20.0%5-11 45.5%19-542.8573.0
E. Okoroba19-60 31.7%0-0 -31-57 54.4%20-612.3692.7
L. Cooks17-52 32.7%4-22 18.2%6-10 60.0%6-261.3442.2
D. Adams10-28 35.7%0-0 -9-11 81.8%18-432.0291.4
B. Key10-20 50.0%1-5 20.0%9-14 64.3%4-140.7301.4
P. Reed8-23 34.8%0-0 -6-13 46.2%20-482.2221.0
G. Hayden2-8 25.0%0-3 0.0%5-9 55.6%2-40.390.7
D. Ralls Jr.2-6 33.3%1-5 20.0%0-0 -0-10.150.6
K. Carroll2-4 50.0%0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-50.460.5

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Meikle2980789-519-79 (0.2:1)4323
R. Johnson2672254-143-39 (1.1:1)736
Q. Chievous3589170-132-70 (0.5:1)316
D. Powers34111177-0128-55 (2.3:1)241
B. Darden3583377-234-44 (0.8:1)119
J. Pressley3268895-321-62 (0.3:1)4412
K. Brown3065977-143-43 (1.0:1)846
C. Wilson-Fisher1919932-06-14 (0.4:1)67
E. Okoroba2629462-310-26 (0.4:1)94
L. Cooks2016915-05-12 (0.4:1)08
D. Adams2118326-06-11 (0.5:1)98
B. Key2115920-010-3 (3.3:1)08
P. Reed2220948-24-10 (0.4:1)91
G. Hayden13263-05-7 (0.7:1)03
D. Ralls Jr.9172-01-2 (0.5:1)00
K. Carroll12585-05-6 (0.8:1)03




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.