Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Long Beach St. 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Caffey16.24.03.62.70.21.832.5347848
D. Samuels10.87.41.22.10.70.526.72216438
T. Lamb8.33.81.21.60.10.823.1178438
B. Jones7.02.91.81.60.01.024.5158637
T. Hammonds6.42.70.51.10.20.616.91611231
M. LaSalle6.01.40.70.40.00.523.0185237
T. Yussuf3.52.60.50.90.30.313.21610233
D. North3.41.50.41.20.20.612.8165230
E. McKnight2.92.50.30.70.60.314.5147231
J. Williams2.92.40.40.80.10.313.0107529
J. Bibbins1.30.50.80.60.00.27.893628
C. Lockett0.40.30.00.30.00.01.92104
A. Moye0.40.30.00.30.00.22.23107

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Caffey195-449 43.4%62-175 35.4%83-114 72.8%21-1314.053516.2
D. Samuels135-267 50.6%6-21 28.6%80-128 62.5%95-2447.435610.8
T. Lamb87-248 35.1%33-100 33.0%51-59 86.4%26-1173.82588.3
B. Jones73-181 40.3%27-76 35.5%58-72 80.6%25-972.92317.0
T. Hammonds53-113 46.9%18-46 39.1%35-50 70.0%16-672.71596.4
M. LaSalle66-170 38.8%55-151 36.4%10-13 76.9%5-471.41976.0
T. Yussuf38-78 48.7%0-0 -39-75 52.0%39-872.61153.5
D. North28-94 29.8%12-43 27.9%32-41 78.0%11-431.51003.4
E. McKnight41-69 59.4%0-0 -11-28 39.3%26-812.5932.9
J. Williams30-93 32.3%13-37 35.1%20-28 71.4%35-782.4932.9
J. Bibbins12-37 32.4%3-21 14.3%15-24 62.5%3-150.5421.3
C. Lockett1-5 20.0%0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-30.340.4
A. Moye2-5 40.0%1-2 50.0%0-2 0.0%1-30.350.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Caffey33107365-0119-88 (1.4:1)561
D. Samuels3388191-040-69 (0.6:1)2317
T. Lamb3171659-136-51 (0.7:1)424
B. Jones3380753-061-53 (1.2:1)134
T. Hammonds2542354-112-28 (0.4:1)415
M. LaSalle3376064-123-14 (1.6:1)015
T. Yussuf3343572-316-30 (0.5:1)119
D. North2937041-011-35 (0.3:1)617
E. McKnight3246361-110-23 (0.4:1)209
J. Williams3241544-014-25 (0.6:1)48
J. Bibbins3325927-027-19 (1.4:1)05
C. Lockett11211-00-3 (0.0:1)00
A. Moye12263-00-3 (0.0:1)02




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.