Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Long Beach St. 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
N. Faust15.55.52.32.00.41.330.42812639
J. Bibbins11.43.05.31.90.01.031.2256947
G. Levin9.75.91.62.10.90.826.52010539
T. Hammonds9.45.11.21.50.40.823.12710334
A. Spencer9.13.11.60.90.10.525.5209647
R. Prince7.13.30.60.90.20.619.7167234
N. Blackwell6.72.22.21.00.10.319.9197536
B. Jones4.62.81.61.00.01.016.51413537
T. Yussuf4.02.00.00.00.00.03.042033
M. Riggins3.82.50.30.70.40.514.697229
A. Moye0.40.00.00.10.00.13.920016
Q. Shropshire0.40.40.00.20.00.22.22105
A. Rifkind0.00.30.00.00.00.11.70103
L. Williams0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00000

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
N. Faust112-260 43.1%54-133 40.6%47-72 65.3%28-1165.532515.5
J. Bibbins76-177 42.9%36-81 44.4%52-62 83.9%9-633.024011.4
G. Levin66-123 53.7%5-19 26.3%38-61 62.3%37-1065.91759.7
T. Hammonds58-133 43.6%30-70 42.9%23-33 69.7%23-925.11699.4
A. Spencer77-166 46.4%23-57 40.4%14-23 60.9%11-663.11919.1
R. Prince50-111 45.0%0-0 -50-79 63.3%28-693.31507.1
N. Blackwell48-126 38.1%33-84 39.3%11-15 73.3%11-462.21406.7
B. Jones33-90 36.7%9-31 29.0%17-26 65.4%15-552.8924.6
T. Yussuf1-2 50.0%0-0 -2-2 100.0%2-22.044.0
M. Riggins34-66 51.5%0-0 -11-32 34.4%27-532.5793.8
A. Moye2-7 28.6%0-4 0.0%0-0 -0-00.040.4
Q. Shropshire1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-20.420.4
A. Rifkind0-3 0.0%0-3 0.0%0-0 -1-20.300.0
L. Williams0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
N. Faust2163952-249-43 (1.1:1)928
J. Bibbins2165660-4111-40 (2.8:1)022
G. Levin1847749-029-38 (0.8:1)1615
T. Hammonds1841650-222-27 (0.8:1)814
A. Spencer2153545-133-19 (1.7:1)211
R. Prince2141370-113-19 (0.7:1)412
N. Blackwell2141835-046-21 (2.2:1)26
B. Jones2032934-031-19 (1.6:1)019
T. Yussuf130-00-0 (-)00
M. Riggins2130635-16-14 (0.4:1)811
A. Moye9351-00-1 (0.0:1)01
Q. Shropshire5112-00-1 (0.0:1)01
A. Rifkind7121-00-0 (-)01
L. Williams101-00-0 (-)00




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.