Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Long Beach St. 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Caffey16.24.44.33.10.11.434.5299948
T. Lamb15.43.62.22.40.41.428.3299538
D. Jennings9.98.30.51.71.10.526.92217238
A. Spencer9.13.21.71.10.10.528.52410547
T. Hammonds6.53.01.21.10.21.017.82010429
D. Samuels6.15.40.71.30.30.424.01512438
B. Jones5.82.11.80.90.00.818.6197537
K. Gulley3.32.20.70.70.10.315.3137336
M. LaSalle2.80.90.30.40.00.210.294122
C. Griggs-Williams1.21.50.10.10.10.06.957117
N. Shepherd1.11.90.10.40.70.19.167129
A. Moye0.90.20.30.30.00.02.83127
D. Ross0.90.70.10.20.10.04.653115
J. Watson0.40.30.50.40.00.34.131110

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Caffey185-452 40.9%42-145 29.0%106-160 66.3%51-1414.451816.2
T. Lamb112-270 41.5%44-119 37.0%70-92 76.1%18-793.633815.4
D. Jennings136-229 59.4%0-0 -45-100 45.0%104-2678.33179.9
A. Spencer115-248 46.4%12-59 20.3%48-64 75.0%43-1033.22909.1
T. Hammonds47-103 45.6%16-43 37.2%20-30 66.7%24-603.01306.5
D. Samuels78-191 40.8%6-30 20.0%32-50 64.0%68-1735.41946.1
B. Jones61-147 41.5%25-67 37.3%37-50 74.0%8-672.11845.8
K. Gulley34-105 32.4%18-66 27.3%21-26 80.8%27-692.21073.3
M. LaSalle27-78 34.6%24-70 34.3%5-6 83.3%2-260.9832.8
C. Griggs-Williams11-35 31.4%0-0 -11-20 55.0%11-431.5331.2
N. Shepherd7-16 43.8%0-0 -2-2 100.0%9-261.9161.1
A. Moye3-7 42.9%2-3 66.7%1-2 50.0%0-20.290.9
D. Ross5-17 29.4%1-7 14.3%2-3 66.7%4-100.7130.9
J. Watson1-6 16.7%1-4 25.0%1-2 50.0%0-30.340.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Caffey32110566-2136-98 (1.4:1)445
T. Lamb2262248-048-52 (0.9:1)830
D. Jennings3286192-116-53 (0.3:1)3517
A. Spencer3291269-154-35 (1.5:1)417
T. Hammonds2035645-124-21 (1.1:1)419
D. Samuels3276773-223-40 (0.6:1)1012
B. Jones3259548-159-30 (2.0:1)026
K. Gulley3248848-021-21 (1.0:1)28
M. LaSalle3030537-110-13 (0.8:1)07
C. Griggs-Williams2819416-03-4 (0.8:1)21
N. Shepherd1412814-01-5 (0.2:1)101
A. Moye10287-03-3 (1.0:1)00
D. Ross15697-02-3 (0.7:1)10
J. Watson11451-05-4 (1.3:1)03




 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.