Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
North Carolina 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Paige17.53.24.22.10.21.535.6359841
J. McAdoo14.26.81.71.40.91.330.12713543
L. McDonald10.42.01.51.10.10.427.1214435
B. Johnson10.36.10.91.21.30.719.42412427
J. Tokoto9.35.83.01.90.51.628.72211638
K. Meeks7.66.10.81.00.80.316.32313731
N. Britt5.11.42.41.70.11.120.9136729
J. James1.72.70.20.60.10.17.968222
I. Hicks1.21.00.20.40.40.17.375217
J. Manor1.00.30.10.00.10.01.66113
J. Simmons1.01.10.30.10.00.25.865221
W. Moody0.80.00.50.10.00.02.16015
D. Hubert0.61.10.10.30.40.06.125122
D. Robinson0.30.60.10.10.00.01.62113
L. Davis0.20.40.50.30.00.16.222243

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Paige191-434 44.0%86-221 38.9%128-146 87.7%18-1093.259617.5
J. McAdoo173-378 45.8%0-7 0.0%138-257 53.7%90-2306.848414.2
L. McDonald88-228 38.6%43-138 31.2%41-66 62.1%10-492.026010.4
B. Johnson150-265 56.6%0-0 -51-82 62.2%77-2096.135110.3
J. Tokoto129-264 48.9%8-36 22.2%49-98 50.0%65-1975.83159.3
K. Meeks103-188 54.8%0-0 -51-87 58.6%80-2076.12577.6
N. Britt58-158 36.7%3-12 25.0%54-68 79.4%7-491.41735.1
J. James19-49 38.8%0-0 -14-18 77.8%30-812.7521.7
I. Hicks15-36 41.7%1-5 20.0%11-19 57.9%14-351.0421.2
J. Manor3-6 50.0%2-4 50.0%0-0 -0-20.381.0
J. Simmons11-20 55.0%0-0 -10-20 50.0%13-341.1321.0
W. Moody3-6 50.0%3-5 60.0%0-0 -0-00.090.8
D. Hubert7-15 46.7%0-0 -5-17 29.4%17-341.1190.6
D. Robinson1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-50.620.3
L. Davis2-8 25.0%0-6 0.0%0-4 0.0%1-80.440.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Paige34121168-2143-73 (2.0:1)751
J. McAdoo34102392-459-48 (1.2:1)3145
L. McDonald2567773-437-28 (1.3:1)211
B. Johnson3466195-430-40 (0.8:1)4325
J. Tokoto3497592-4103-64 (1.6:1)1855
K. Meeks3455358-027-35 (0.8:1)2711
N. Britt3471184-280-58 (1.4:1)337
J. James3023637-06-18 (0.3:1)42
I. Hicks3424935-17-14 (0.5:1)125
J. Manor8131-01-0 (-)10
J. Simmons3218420-09-4 (2.3:1)15
W. Moody12253-06-1 (6.0:1)00
D. Hubert3118921-03-8 (0.4:1)120
D. Robinson8131-01-1 (1.0:1)00
L. Davis2113010-011-6 (1.8:1)02




 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.