Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
North Carolina 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
B. Johnson16.810.21.41.41.31.326.23923837
M. Paige12.72.74.10.90.41.329.9306841
J. Berry II12.53.04.21.90.21.630.31961136
J. Jackson12.24.03.21.20.60.827.82513738
K. Meeks12.26.51.31.51.61.223.02512334
I. Hicks10.04.60.90.90.50.518.5219328
N. Britt6.81.71.91.00.00.817.8175529
T. Pinson5.43.82.71.50.40.520.3139830
J. James2.93.20.00.60.30.110.6117022
L. Maye1.62.40.30.20.20.17.575215
K. Williams1.10.40.30.10.00.25.143111
K. Coker0.20.60.10.10.00.01.32212
J. Coleman0.20.00.20.00.00.01.51013
S. Dalton0.20.20.00.10.00.01.32102
S. White0.20.40.10.10.00.01.722132
T. Egbuna0.00.20.00.10.00.11.30102

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
B. Johnson133-210 63.3%0-0 -70-88 79.5%47-20310.233616.8
M. Paige60-146 41.1%25-76 32.9%33-42 78.6%7-382.717812.7
J. Berry II86-201 42.8%35-92 38.0%43-54 79.6%13-593.025012.5
J. Jackson100-213 46.9%13-60 21.7%30-46 65.2%33-794.024312.2
K. Meeks67-117 57.3%0-0 -24-34 70.6%33-856.515812.2
I. Hicks69-102 67.6%0-0 -61-78 78.2%38-924.619910.0
N. Britt47-119 39.5%19-51 37.3%23-31 74.2%9-331.71366.8
T. Pinson30-89 33.7%14-44 31.8%34-49 69.4%23-753.81085.4
J. James21-50 42.0%0-0 -10-18 55.6%24-573.2522.9
L. Maye11-29 37.9%1-5 20.0%5-12 41.7%23-432.4281.6
K. Williams7-18 38.9%0-10 0.0%4-4 100.0%2-70.4181.1
K. Coker1-4 25.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-50.620.2
J. Coleman0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%1-2 50.0%0-00.010.2
S. Dalton1-7 14.3%0-6 0.0%0-0 -1-20.220.2
S. White1-4 25.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-40.420.2
T. Egbuna0-5 0.0%0-3 0.0%0-0 -0-20.200.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
B. Johnson2052455-128-28 (1.0:1)2625
M. Paige1441822-057-12 (4.8:1)518
J. Berry II2060543-084-37 (2.3:1)431
J. Jackson2055538-163-24 (2.6:1)1115
K. Meeks1329933-017-19 (0.9:1)2115
I. Hicks2037054-118-18 (1.0:1)1010
N. Britt2035623-037-20 (1.9:1)015
T. Pinson2040634-054-30 (1.8:1)810
J. James1819028-00-10 (0.0:1)51
L. Maye1813520-06-4 (1.5:1)32
K. Williams16826-05-1 (5.0:1)03
K. Coker9122-01-1 (1.0:1)00
J. Coleman691-01-0 (-)00
S. Dalton9121-00-1 (0.0:1)00
S. White9152-01-1 (1.0:1)00
T. Egbuna9121-00-1 (0.0:1)01




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.