Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Tar Heels learn future ACC opponents

by ACC Athletic Communications

UNC learned its upcoming ACC opponents for the next two seasons Tuesday afternoon, as the league released the schedule. [details]




Berry/ Pinson participate in USA Basketball

by Patrick O'Brien
Joel Berry and Theo Pinson will be in action for USA Basketball this weekend at the Nike Hoop Summit.   

McAdoo Enters NBA Draft

by Patrick O'Brien
James Michael McAdoo won't return for his senior season for the Tar Heels, as he announced Thursday that he will enter his name into the 2014 NBA Draft.  

McDonald's All American Game

by Patrick O'Brien
Three future UNC players participated in the McDonald's All American Game, as Justin Jackson led all scorers with 23 points..  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
P. Hairston14.64.31.423.643.139.677.9
J. McAdoo14.47.31.129.944.50.057.8
R. Bullock13.96.52.931.448.343.676.7
M. Paige8.22.74.629.235.634.483.6
D. Strickland7.82.44.227.943.617.469.4
L. McDonald7.22.11.217.735.735.979.5
B. Johnson5.43.20.310.651.10.057.7
J. Tokoto2.61.70.78.648.89.138.5
J. James2.32.40.29.451.70.056.3
J. Simmons1.81.70.37.365.80.064.3
D. Hubert1.11.70.19.454.30.021.4
L. Davis0.40.21.24.1100.0100.0100.0
W. Moody0.40.10.21.428.633.30.0
F. Tanner0.20.20.11.512.50.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 103 fans online now
Blue Heaven
Home of UNC football coverage and football recruiting!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
N. Carolina BASKETBALLRecord: 24-10 (13-6)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2014 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
22I. Hicks | 6-8, 220, , FR
 Oxford, NC (Webb)
14D. Hubert | 6-10, 225, , JR
 Cream Ridge, NJ (New Egypt )
42J. James | 6-10, 280, , SO
 West Palm Beach, FL (Dwyer )
11B. Johnson | 6-9, 210, , SO
 Orangeburg, SC (Edisto )
30J. Manor | 6-6, 220, , SR
 Carrboro, NC (Chapel Hill)
43J. McAdoo | 6-9, 230, , JR
 Norfolk, VA (Norfolk Christian )
3K. Meeks | 6-9, 290, , FR
 Charlotte, NC (West Charlotte)
34D. Robinson | 6-4, 220, , SR
 Chapel Hill, NC (Chapel Hill)
21J. Simmons | 6-7, 225, , JR
 Webster, NC (Smoky Mountain)
25J. Tokoto | 6-5, 200, , SO
 Menommonee Falls, WI (Menommonee Falls)
 
Guard
0N. Britt | 5-11, 165, , FR
 Upper Marlboro, MD (Oak Hill Academy)
4L. Davis | 6-0, 175, , JR
 Raleigh, NC (Ravenscroft)
15P. Hairston | 6-6, 220, , JR
 Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
2L. McDonald | 6-5, 215, , SR
 Memphis, TN (Briarcrest Christian )
55W. Moody | 6-0, 175, , SR
 Mount Airy, NC (Mount Airy)
5M. Paige | 6-1, 175, , SO
 Marion, IA (Linn-Mar )


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.