Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Berry/ Pinson participate in USA Basketball

by Patrick O'Brien

Joel Berry and Theo Pinson will be in action for USA Basketball this weekend for the Nike Summit, as they will be in action April 12 at 7:00pm on ESPN2. [details]


McAdoo Enters NBA Draft

by Patrick O'Brien
James Michael McAdoo won't return for his senior season for the Tar Heels, as he announced Thursday that he will enter his name into the 2014 NBA Draft.  

McDonald's All American Game

by Patrick O'Brien
Three future UNC players participated in the McDonald's All American Game, as Justin Jackson led all scorers with 23 points..  

Roy Williams Live: March 24

by Alex Conway
Roy Williams recapped the last few moments of Sunday's loss to Iowa State during his weekly radio show.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
P. Hairston14.64.31.423.643.139.677.9
J. McAdoo14.47.31.129.944.50.057.8
R. Bullock13.96.52.931.448.343.676.7
M. Paige8.22.74.629.235.634.483.6
D. Strickland7.82.44.227.943.617.469.4
L. McDonald7.22.11.217.735.735.979.5
B. Johnson5.43.20.310.651.10.057.7
J. Tokoto2.61.70.78.648.89.138.5
J. James2.32.40.29.451.70.056.3
J. Simmons1.81.70.37.365.80.064.3
D. Hubert1.11.70.19.454.30.021.4
L. Davis0.40.21.24.1100.0100.0100.0
W. Moody0.40.10.21.428.633.30.0
F. Tanner0.20.20.11.512.50.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 157 fans online now
Blue Heaven
Home of UNC football coverage and football recruiting!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
N. Carolina BASKETBALLRecord: 24-10 (13-6)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2014 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
22I. Hicks | 6-8, 220, , FR
 Oxford, NC (Webb)
14D. Hubert | 6-10, 225, , JR
 Cream Ridge, NJ (New Egypt )
42J. James | 6-10, 280, , SO
 West Palm Beach, FL (Dwyer )
11B. Johnson | 6-9, 210, , SO
 Orangeburg, SC (Edisto )
30J. Manor | 6-6, 220, , SR
 Carrboro, NC (Chapel Hill)
43J. McAdoo | 6-9, 230, , JR
 Norfolk, VA (Norfolk Christian )
3K. Meeks | 6-9, 290, , FR
 Charlotte, NC (West Charlotte)
34D. Robinson | 6-4, 220, , SR
 Chapel Hill, NC (Chapel Hill)
21J. Simmons | 6-7, 225, , JR
 Webster, NC (Smoky Mountain)
25J. Tokoto | 6-5, 200, , SO
 Menommonee Falls, WI (Menommonee Falls)
 
Guard
0N. Britt | 5-11, 165, , FR
 Upper Marlboro, MD (Oak Hill Academy)
4L. Davis | 6-0, 175, , JR
 Raleigh, NC (Ravenscroft)
15P. Hairston | 6-6, 220, , JR
 Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
2L. McDonald | 6-5, 215, , SR
 Memphis, TN (Briarcrest Christian )
55W. Moody | 6-0, 175, , SR
 Mount Airy, NC (Mount Airy)
5M. Paige | 6-1, 175, , SO
 Marion, IA (Linn-Mar )


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.