Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Clint Talks Recruiting

by TarHeelIllustrated.com Staff

THI basketball recruiting analyst Clint Jackson talks about UNC's activity during the April & May observation periods, the NOA and more. [details]




The Returners: Sophomores

by Andrew Jones
Plenty of talent and skill reside in UNC's two older classes for next season, but the rising sophomores are capable of pushing the Tar Heels over the top.  

UNC Receives NOA

by TarHeelIllustrated.com Staff
The University of North Carolina has announced it has received its Notice of Allegations from the NCAA.  

The Returners: Juniors

by Andrew Jones
Kennedy Meeks and the rising juniors can really blossom in 2015-16, but they may also serve as complements while doing so.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
P. Hairston14.64.31.423.643.139.677.9
J. McAdoo14.47.31.129.944.50.057.8
R. Bullock13.96.52.931.448.343.676.7
M. Paige8.22.74.629.235.634.483.6
D. Strickland7.82.44.227.943.617.469.4
L. McDonald7.22.11.217.735.735.979.5
B. Johnson5.43.20.310.651.10.057.7
J. Tokoto2.61.70.78.648.89.138.5
J. James2.32.40.29.451.70.056.3
J. Simmons1.81.70.37.365.80.064.3
D. Hubert1.11.70.19.454.30.021.4
L. Davis0.40.21.24.1100.0100.0100.0
W. Moody0.40.10.21.428.633.30.0
F. Tanner0.20.20.11.512.50.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Blue Heaven
Home of UNC football coverage and football recruiting!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
N. Carolina BASKETBALLRecord: 26-12 (14-8)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
42J. James | 6-10, 280, , JR
 West Palm Beach, FL (Dwyer )
3K. Meeks | 6-9, 290, , SO
 Charlotte, NC (West Charlotte)
 
Forward
22I. Hicks | 6-8, 220, , SO
 Oxford, NC (Webb)
14D. Hubert | 6-10, 225, , SR
 Cream Ridge, NJ (New Egypt )
44J. Jackson | 6-7, 180, , FR
 Houston, TX (HCYA)
11B. Johnson | 6-9, 210, , JR
 Orangeburg, SC (Edisto )
21J. Simmons | 6-7, 225, , SR
 Webster, NC (Smoky Mountain)
25J. Tokoto | 6-5, 200, , JR
 Menommonee Falls, WI (Menommonee Falls)
 
Guard
2J. Berry | 6-1, 185, , FR
 Orlando, FL (Lake Highland)
0N. Britt | 5-11, 165, , SO
 Upper Marlboro, MD (Oak Hill Academy)
4L. Davis | 6-0, 175, , SR
 Raleigh, NC (Ravenscroft)
5M. Paige | 6-1, 175, , JR
 Marion, IA (Linn-Mar )
1T. Pinson | 6-6, 185, , FR
 High Point, NC
11S. White | 6-0, 160, , SO
 Wilmington, NC (Hoggard HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.