Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Bruce & AJ

by TarHeelIllustrated.com Staff

Bruce Young and Andrew Jones talk about the Tar Heels' consecutive road wins, their game coming up versus Duke and their travels to South Beach on this week's edition. [details]




UNC-GT: What They Said

by TarHeelIllustrated.com Staff
Joel Berry and the Tar Heels had a big night in dispatching Georgia Tech in Atlanta. Here's what some Heels had to say about it.  

Roy Williams Postgame

by TarHeelIllustrated.com Staff
UNC basketball coach Roy Williams met with the media following his team's 81-49 victory over Georgia Tech on Tuesday night at McCamish Pavilion.  

AJ: Another Step Forward

by Andrew Jones
J.P. Tokoto and the Tar Heels soared for much of Tuesday night in an impressive 81-49 victory over Georgia Tech in Atlanta.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
P. Hairston14.64.31.423.643.139.677.9
J. McAdoo14.47.31.129.944.50.057.8
R. Bullock13.96.52.931.448.343.676.7
M. Paige8.22.74.629.235.634.483.6
D. Strickland7.82.44.227.943.617.469.4
L. McDonald7.22.11.217.735.735.979.5
B. Johnson5.43.20.310.651.10.057.7
J. Tokoto2.61.70.78.648.89.138.5
J. James2.32.40.29.451.70.056.3
J. Simmons1.81.70.37.365.80.064.3
D. Hubert1.11.70.19.454.30.021.4
L. Davis0.40.21.24.1100.0100.0100.0
W. Moody0.40.10.21.428.633.30.0
F. Tanner0.20.20.11.512.50.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 235 fans online now
Blue Heaven
Home of UNC football coverage and football recruiting!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
N. Carolina BASKETBALLRecord: 21-9 (11-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
42J. James | 6-10, 280, , JR
 West Palm Beach, FL (Dwyer )
3K. Meeks | 6-9, 290, , SO
 Charlotte, NC (West Charlotte)
 
Forward
22I. Hicks | 6-8, 220, , SO
 Oxford, NC (Webb)
14D. Hubert | 6-10, 225, , SR
 Cream Ridge, NJ (New Egypt )
44J. Jackson | 6-7, 180, , FR
 Houston, TX (HCYA)
11B. Johnson | 6-9, 210, , JR
 Orangeburg, SC (Edisto )
21J. Simmons | 6-7, 225, , SR
 Webster, NC (Smoky Mountain)
25J. Tokoto | 6-5, 200, , JR
 Menommonee Falls, WI (Menommonee Falls)
 
Guard
2J. Berry | 6-1, 185, , FR
 Orlando, FL (Lake Highland)
0N. Britt | 5-11, 165, , SO
 Upper Marlboro, MD (Oak Hill Academy)
4L. Davis | 6-0, 175, , SR
 Raleigh, NC (Ravenscroft)
5M. Paige | 6-1, 175, , JR
 Marion, IA (Linn-Mar )
1T. Pinson | 6-6, 185, , FR
 High Point, NC
11S. White | 6-0, 160, , SO
 Wilmington, NC (Hoggard HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TarHeelsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.